?

Log in

LiveJournal for Jessica.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.

Friday, May 20th, 2005

(Kill me)

Subject::-/
Time:1:18 pm.
I could never give it up. Sorry.

Thursday, September 23rd, 2004

(Kill me)

Subject:so true so true
Time:4:21 pm.
My lj wedding by chynafox
username
age
city
you will marrybrokenxbones
flower girlmortestella
best mankarenrevisited
bridesmaidbreakmybody
you will have your last fling withbobcrazy123
registrarslayerdude
secretly wants to marry you themselflatex
date of the weddingJune 3, 2045
number of times you do it on your wedding night50
Quiz created with MemeGen!

Wednesday, July 7th, 2004

(Kill me)

Time:3:04 pm.
im sick of summer.
i dont want to feel like this anymore.

the end.

p.s. just because i dont post doesnt mean i dont read.

Sunday, January 4th, 2004

(2 Shots | Kill me)

Time:2:02 am.
Mood: crazy.
reading old journal entry's made me realize how stupid i was haha. I was so emo gay. :P

but some made me sad.

(Kill me)

Time:1:41 am.
tonight was fun.

hung with bryce.
then we all hung with drew
I showed off my awesome driving skills *does thumbs up motion*

then i left my wallet in drews truck. SHIT.


I took out my lip ring also.

Goodnight.

-J

Saturday, January 3rd, 2004

(1 Shots | Kill me)

Subject:heres something to post i guess.
Time:1:17 am.
Mood: nerdy.
1) Using band names, spell out your name:first things come to mind first
Joy Division
E......
Slayer
Snoop Dogg
Incubus
Children of Bodom
A Perfect Circle

2) Have you ever had a song written about you? no.

3) What song makes you cry? Nine Inch Nails - "We're in this together now"

4) What song makes you happy? theres a bunch at the moment.. Mr. Bungle - Squeeze me macaroni

5) What do you like to listen to before bed? whatever.

6) Name a song by Coal Chamber:Beckoned.

7) Who was/were your idols when you were younger? haha. uh...

8) First album you ever bought? The Party, NO ONE KNOW WHO THEY WERE EITHER SHIET.

9) Name a song that reminds you of someone and why: bryce and busta rhymes "dangerous"

APPEARANCE

Height: 5'5

Hair color: dark brown
Skin color: kinda tan.
Eye color: brown
Piercings: center lip, Industrial, 8ga lobes, and normal sized lobes.
Tattoos: none.

RIGHT NOW

What color pants are you wearing? black sweats

What song are you listening to? none.

What taste in in your mouth? saliva.

What's the weather like? nice and cold.

How are you? good.

DO YOU...

Get motion sickness? sometimes

Have a bad habit? biting my nails. playing with my lip ring alot.

Get along with your parents? yes

Like to drive? sometimes.

FAVORITES

TV show: sex and the city and im addicted to rich girls. (haha i know :-x)

Conditioner: herbal essence.

Book: Ann Rule's vol series.

Magazine: dont read them that much.

Non-alcholic drink: cream soda and water.

Alcoholic drink: strawberry daquri

Thing to do on the weekend: hang with bryce, play Grand
Theft Auto, I dont know. same shit ive always done.

Band or group or singer or rapper: Singer of/in bands. would be Mike Patton he takes the cake by far. Rapper would have to be hm i dont know. Andre "ice cold" 3000, Big Boi, or Busta. ahh theres so many.

HAVE YOU...

Broken the law? yes.

Ran away from home? No.

Snuck out of the house? yep.

Ever gone skinny dipping? a long time ago.

Made a prank phone call? I couldnt tell you the last time i
did.

Ever tripped over a porta potty? what the hell??

Used your parents' credit card before? yeah.

Skipped school before? yep.

Fell asleep in the shower/bath tub? no.

Been in a school play? no.

Let a friend cry on your shoulder? yea.

RANDOM

Do you have a job? No.

Your CD player has in it right now: The Dillinger Escape Plan W/ Mike Patton - Irony is a dead scene.

If you were a crayon, what color would you be? hot pink.

Who makes you the happiest? Bryce and Jackie.

What's the next CD you're gonna get? hmm...who knows.

Who do you consider good friends? Bryce and Jackie.

What do you like to do? listen to music. see my friends. play video games. etc.


WHEN/WHAT WAS THE LAST...

Time you cried? its been awhile.

You got a real letter? no idea.

You got e-mail? who knows.

Thing you purchased? bought sandwhiches with Jackie.

TV program you watched? who knows.

Movie you saw at the theater? some thing with my grandma. uh...... somethings gotta give.

YOUR THOUGHTS ON...

Abortion: its a persons choice.

Teenage smoking: haha no comment.

Spice Girls: they were my first concert back in 5th grade.

Dreams: are good and bad.


You're Greatest Regret: Drugs by far.

Thursday, October 9th, 2003

(15 Shots | Kill me)

Time:12:06 am.
Mood: chipper.
So, I was thinking mabey i should update this so here we go..

There are to many shows comming up its crazy.haha.

I get a car soon November 12th to be exact.. Im happy.. :D.

I hate dealing with high school credits. But, i can take a class where i earn a credit for working a summer job which is awesome.
But having school from 9 to 5 isnt..

I hang out with bryce alot.

I havent seen val in a long time.

Opiate is so soon. Im excited. Havent seen them in quite a while now.

I really want some new cd's.

and some new sunglasses.

AND I FOUND THE BALL TO MY LIP RING. woo.

Friday, September 12th, 2003

(1 Shots | Kill me)

Time:1:26 pm.
Mood: depressed.
i feel anti-social as hell.,

someone shoot me


please?!


ehhh

bye

Tuesday, September 2nd, 2003

(3 Shots | Kill me)

Subject:"uhm..youre loco bitch i don't talk to minorities"
Time:9:22 pm.
Mood: pleased.
haha.. THATS THE QUOTE OF THE NIGHT..


I MISS VAL!!!!!!!!!

..HMM SHALL WE MAKE SOME RAMEN..

UH..OR SHALL I CHASE HER THROUGH HER HOUSE OR MABEY UP THOES DAMNED STAIRS....


AHAHA..


profitttt!!!! *VAL GRABS ASS AND SHAKES*

AHHHH..


OKAY THERES MUCH MORE TO SAY BUT I HAVE 22 UNCHECKED VOICE MAIL MESSAGES

Saturday, August 30th, 2003

(1 Shots | Kill me)

Time:10:57 pm.
Mood: amused.
my aim has been on for
8 days 7 hours and 33 minutes.....

shiet. :)!

Friday, August 29th, 2003

(3 Shots | Kill me)

Time:2:27 pm.
25 more minutes of class and im out.. fuckkkkk yeahh...


opiate is on the 24th of october... and elias said.. THERE COMING BACK WITH LOTS OF SUPRISES AND OLD SCHOOL SUPRISE,, woo..


and the adcits are soon which is cool... :-D


i miss valerie.... tomorrow im sure were going to hang out..


well i thought id post since drew says i never post.. which is totally true..


<3.. 3 day weekend.. aw yeah..

Tuesday, August 26th, 2003

(Kill me)

Time:3:17 pm.
<td bgcolor="#000000">Name:</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA"></td></tr><td bgcolor="#000000">Youre famous for:</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA">Killing the president </td></tr><td bgcolor="#000000">You get famous:</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA">October 21, 2004</td></tr><td bgcolor="#000000">You make $$ per/year:</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA">$768,461,547,409,210</td></tr><td bgcolor="#000000">Do people like you?</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA">Everyone hates you </td></tr><td bgcolor="#000000">Dead/Alive:</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA">Alive, but not for long</td></tr>
F A M E by spazyspag
Created with quill18's MemeGen!

Saturday, August 16th, 2003

(1 Shots | Kill me)

Time:1:18 am.
Mood: uncomfortable.
so. i saw A Perfect Circle.
Twiggy had his hair pulled up half way in the back it was cute.

and incubus was gooooooooood. <333.. both good.....so good..

then we went to the antiseptix show... it was good..


the i hung out with the boys which was fun...


as the summer is comming to the end.. ive realized alot of things....guh.. and i do hate it.. but the most all good things in life always turn to shit.. just didnt know it would go out with a fucking bang..

Friday, August 1st, 2003

(5 Shots | Kill me)

Time:7:41 pm.
Mood: tired.
So I'm back from California..


I went to San Francisco yesterday..

went shopping on Height St.

i found val a record.

and yeah..I love that girl. <3


I'm happy to be home i suppose.
But, i definitely miss the weather.

Tuesday, July 22nd, 2003

(6 Shots | Kill me)

Time:12:23 am.
Mood: sore.

Val
Is
Punk
As
Fuck.

The End.


<3

Wednesday, July 16th, 2003

(2 Shots | Kill me)

Subject:Its 5:40am. and im still awake. and im too lazy to put a cut. sorry.
Time:5:40 am.
Mood: restless.
My name is: Jessica Rae Quinn
I may seem: quiet, but when you get to know me, im not at all.
But I'm really: Crazy, and silly.
People who know me think: oh. its her. haha.
If you knew me you'd probably: call me all the time!
Sometimes I feel: like it all isnt worth it. but in the end it is.
My days are pretty: long, lame, butttt in the end there alright.. some are better than others
Yesterday: well..since its 5:40.. i went to see A.W.K.
In the morning I: dont want to be awake.
I like to sleep: all the time.
If I could be doing anything right now I would be: sleeping.
Money is: good to buy all the shit you want. <3
One thing I don't have that I wish I did is: self-esteem and new clothes.
One thing I have that I wish I didn't is: ugliness.
All you need is: music
All I need is: music
If I had one wish it would be: not getting into that one..
When I look in the mirror I see: ew. ew. ew.
Love is: eh. it can be good. but. eh.
If an angel flew into my window at night I would: ask her why shes flying in my window.
If a demon crashed into my window I would: have coffee and talk music. haha.
If I could see one person right now it would be: Bryce or Valll!
Something I want but I don't really need is: all the shit i looked at tonight on lame websites,i want.
I live for: Music and my best friends.
I am afraid of: Wasps, Mayo, All Bugs. Girls with Nubbers. the simple plan line at the warped tour.
It makes me angry when: i dont have cigarettes
I dream about: i dont remember many dreams
I daydream about: soooooo much shitttt.

1 Year Ago, I:
1. Doing drugs.
2. listening to Le Tigre. ew.
3. was stupid
4. liked speed.
5. spent all the money i had on drugs.

2 Years Ago, I:
1. was stupider.
2. tried to act cool.
3. bryce was too cool to talk to me.
4. Liked the aquabats and rancid.
5. liked alot of stupid boys.

Yesterday I:
1. went to warped tour.
2. was hot with Val Bryce and Wade.
3. Saw Huge hot dogs.
4. Saw alot of people. Saw ALOT of STUPID PEOPLE.
5. MET AND SAW ANDREW W.K.

Today, I:
1. i havent gone to sleep.
2. talked to val.
3. sat online and drooled over all the stuff i want.
4. smoked cigarettes.
5. watched the news.

Five Items I Have Loyalty To:
1. music
2. friends
3. movies.
4. family
5. food


Five Songs I Know All the Words To, Even Without the Music:
1. eh. a bunch of shit.
2.
3.
4.
5.


Five Things I Would buy With $100,000:
1. Lots of music.
2. a car.
3. New clothes.
4. skittles.
5. and more shit.

Five Bands You've been listening Lately:
1. Tomahawk.
2. A perfect circle.
3. Andrew W.K.
4. Deftones.
5. Joy Division.

Top Five Locations I'd Like To Run Away To:
1. california
2. seattle.
3. anywhere else that has sweatshirt weather.
4. your house<3
5. somewhere by the ocean.

Monday, July 7th, 2003

(1 Shots | Kill me)

Time:4:32 pm.
I havent updated this thing in a while..

So, the summer has been nice..

But the arizona heat is shit like always.


I just got home from valeries.. and i need a shower.


well i never know what to update.

so bye.

Monday, June 30th, 2003

(2 Shots | Kill me)

Subject:VAL SAYS!
Time:1:58 am.
Mood: hot.
keep it in the family!!!



I love her. <3

Monday, June 16th, 2003

(1 Shots | Kill me)

Time:8:55 pm.
Do you ever feel so alone.. your cold on the outside and in....


well ..... thats EXACTly how i feel right now...

Wednesday, June 11th, 2003

(4 Shots | Kill me)

Subject:val...
Time:1:01 am.
Val: Man i fucking hate him..
Me: No, you dont..
Val: I hate God.
Me: Why?!?
Val: I dont know what i just said that..



haha i love valerie.. <3 g dawg mother fucking llama..

LiveJournal for Jessica.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.